Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Village Baptist Church Resurrection Run
Destin, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5K
10K
5K Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 to 12
13 to 16
17 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
9
Deana Tomasello
00:23:42
7:38/mile
34
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
6
Frank Mckenzie
00:19:38
6:19/mile
53
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
11
Susan Mckenzie
00:23:44
7:39/mile
52
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
5584
Rick Leonardi
00:21:26
6:54/mile
56
M
3
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
264
Serina Fitzgerald
00:41:49
13:29/mile
56
F
28
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
4
Jay Mckenzie
00:22:03
7:06/mile
56
M
4
5K Female 5 to 12
1st
46
Samara Dasilva
00:43:16
13:57/mile
12
F
29
2nd
59
Brycelyn Stubbs
00:44:28
14:20/mile
8
F
33
5K Male 5 to 12
1st
33
LOGAN SMITH
00:30:46
9:55/mile
9
M
12
2nd
18
Shepherd Hodges
00:32:56
10:37/mile
12
M
15
3rd
52
Connor Norris
00:33:56
10:56/mile
8
M
20
5K Female 13 to 16
1st
38
Lauren Noggle
00:37:55
12:13/mile
15
F
20
2nd
19
Lyric Hodges
00:40:29
13:03/mile
14
F
23
3rd
47
Sydney Spears
00:55:31
17:54/mile
15
F
36
5K Male 13 to 16
1st
5588
Stacey Sealey
00:36:22
11:43/mile
15
M
22
2nd
41
Shawn Dufualt
00:36:22
11:43/mile
15
M
23
3rd
45
Logan Lieb
00:47:38
15:21/mile
14
M
31
5K Female 17 to 19
1st
44
Breanna Flynn
00:55:31
17:54/mile
17
F
35
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
28
Lauren Bassillo
00:27:15
8:47/mile
28
F
5
2nd
5589
Jackie Carpenter
00:35:25
11:25/mile
28
F
14
3rd
31
Brittany Banks
00:35:29
11:26/mile
26
F
15
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
5587
Brandon Carpenter
00:39:38
12:46/mile
25
M
28
2nd
5583
Michael Miller
00:41:31
13:23/mile
27
M
30
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
5580
Kelly Marzka
00:35:41
11:30/mile
34
F
16
2nd
49
Ashley Marzka
00:35:42
11:30/mile
32
F
17
3rd
5581
Brandi Smith
00:41:41
13:26/mile
34
F
27
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
13
Matt Buys
00:20:52
6:43/mile
31
M
2
2nd
25
Jd Whidden
00:23:06
7:26/mile
31
M
7
3rd
20
Nick Severson
00:39:55
12:52/mile
30
M
29
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
10
Jenifer Tomasello
00:23:53
7:42/mile
37
F
3
2nd
15
Julie Chevalier
00:25:19
8:09/mile
38
F
4
3rd
32
Heather Smith
00:31:00
9:59/mile
37
F
8
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
51
Wade Smith
00:33:37
10:50/mile
35
M
18
2nd
54
Paul Norris
00:33:56
10:56/mile
35
M
19
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
48
Anna Klepser
00:30:17
9:45/mile
41
F
7
2nd
39
Jennifer Noggle
00:37:45
12:10/mile
44
F
19
3rd
2
Mandy Trawick
00:38:56
12:33/mile
41
F
21
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
17
Karen Singleton
00:27:23
8:49/mile
49
F
6
2nd
37
Michelle Smith
00:31:06
10:01/mile
49
F
9
3rd
24
Kathy Whidden
00:32:05
10:20/mile
48
F
10
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
16
Alain Ethier
00:22:35
7:17/mile
45
M
6
2nd
5592
Cliff Milam
00:29:33
9:31/mile
45
M
11
3rd
1
Shane Curry
00:32:11
10:22/mile
48
M
14
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
5586
Christie Sealey
00:59:59
19:20/mile
50
F
39
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
30
Karl Denninger
00:22:22
7:12/mile
54
M
5
2nd
21
Shawn Fleming
00:29:25
9:29/mile
54
M
10
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
35
Denise Dufualt
00:59:59
19:20/mile
57
F
38
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
3
Ron Gay
00:24:30
7:53/mile
57
M
8
2nd
57
Bryan Kennedy
00:30:46
9:55/mile
56
M
13
3rd
8
William Nation
00:33:13
10:42/mile
56
M
16
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
53
Cecelia Landress
00:43:16
13:57/mile
61
F
30
2nd
23
Sherry Ward
00:45:09
14:33/mile
64
F
34
5K Male 65 over
1st
26
Bill Christie
00:29:19
9:27/mile
70
M
9
2nd
29
Richard Murray
00:48:32
15:39/mile
67
M
32